Stake

SafePlay
This operator has active gaming licence Curaçao eGaming and based on the research and reviews around the iGaming community, we have marked this operator in SafePlay category.
Updated:

17.06.2024

Ads disclosure

This review is part of our affiliate partnerships. If you click on links within this review and engage with the services of the reviewed entity, we may earn a commision. This does not affect the independence and objectivity of our review process.

Payment methods

Payout time

Instant

Min payout

฿0.00003

Available games

Cherry icon 3000

Founded

Establishment icon 2017

Licences

Curaçao eGaming

Fact checked by

Edvards Greste
Software providers

Baccarat

Bingo

Blackjack

Jackpot games

Live casino

Poker

Roulette

Scratch Card games

Slots

Sports betting

Wheel Of Fortune

Show more
Welcome bonus
Available for new players
Daily, Weekly and Monthly Bonuses
Available for players
Get bonus

Overall rating

100%
/ 100%
Expert rating
Rated by: Tomass L.

Safety

100%

Customer support

100%

Bonuses and offers

100%

Casino games

100%

Payments

100%

Learn more about our 100% rating system, and find out how we rate online casinos to provide unbiased rating in our online casino reviews. Read more

What Do We Think About Stake Casino?

We can safely say that Stake casino is one of the best online casinos in the industry. All the boxes get a big green tick and then some in this Stake casino review.

You’ll find all of the best games, an endless ticker of promotions, and a particularly impressive customer service suite. But it's only suitable for those wanting to bet with cryptocurrencies.

Video Review of Stake Casino

Play Stake Casino Review - The Truth About This Online Casino Stake Casino Review - The Truth About This Online Casino
Is Stake Casino Legit?
Is Stake Casino Legit?
Stake is a safe casino. It has a Curacao license. License number-8048/JAZ.

Casino Bonuses

Stake casino promotions

Without a doubt, the Stake casino bonus section is one of the most lively we’ve encountered. There’s a tremendous range of promotions.

They're easy to find because they run across the banner atop the casino homepage. 

Welcome bonus 

Unfortunately, Stake Casino doesn't offer a traditional welcome bonus. While there are other bonuses and member benefits, such as 5% rakeback where you receive 5% of the house edge back as withdrawable cash on any casino game, this is still disappointing.

Special promotions
💸 Stake's Daily RacesUp to $100,000 every day
🤑 Stake's Weekly Raffle$75,000 every week
💰 Conquer the Casino!Get a share of $50,000
🎰 Pragmatic Drop & Wins Slots$2,000,000 prize pool every month

Registration

When you register at Stake casino or on the Stake casino app, you’ll need to provide the following details:

  • Email
  • New Username and Password
  • Your Date of Birth
  • Read and accept the terms and conditions

After signing up, you will need to verify your email account. There are also four stages of identity verification. These include confirming your name, proof of address, ID via an image, and source of funds.

Payment Information

As the platform recommends, the best crypto wallet for Stake casino is MoonPay. You can use it directly to play at Stake casino. Through MoonPay, you can indirectly make use of other payment methods.

The site offers a whole host of cryptocurrency options. This range includes Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, and more. While this may deter some players who prefer to use fiat currencies, a service like MoonPay does make the transition much easier.

Speed of deposits and withdrawals

Deposits and withdrawals are all done via crypto channels at Stake casino Latvia. So, all are very close to instant and don’t have processing times.

Fees

Putting a slight smudge on the Stake casino review is that different limits and fees. Below is the list of minimal withdrawals in cryptocurrencies and the associated fees.

🪙 Cryptocurrency✅ Minimum payout💸 Commission
BTC (Bitcoin)0.000039280.00001571
ETH (Ethereum)0.000704330.00067447
LTC (Litecoin)0.030659970.00013800
USDT (USD Tether)2.500000001.00000000
DOGE (Dogecoin)16.297249470.52151198
BCH (Bitcoin Cash)0.006289030.00004000
XRP (Ripple)11.000000000.00010000
EOS2.451927160.10788480
TRX (Tron)18.340424870.07336170
BNB (Binance Coin)0.006354850.00002542
USDC (USD Coin)2.500000001.00000000
APE (Apecoin)1.208611870.15500000
BUSD (Binance USD)2.500000001.00000000
CRO (Cronos)16.967313476.28000000
DAI2.500000000.80000000
LINK (Chainlink)0.132412380.05296495
SAND (Sandbox)3.924787800.74800000
SHIB (Shiba Inu)74817.6661500023941.65317000
UNI (Uniswap)0.192906460.00077163
MATIC (Polygon)2.433062870.97322515

Casino Game Offer

The best casino games at Stake include the slots Sweet Bonanza and Undead Fortune, originals like Crash and Dice, and hit live games Crazy Time Live and XXXtreme Lightning Roulette Live.

Despite the stacked library and huge range of providers, finding the best Stake casino games, new games, and hidden gems is easy. Plus, with an account at Stake casino, you can use the Fun Play option to demo slot games.

Top game categoriesTop games in this category
🥝 SlotsSweet Bonanza, Gates of Olympus, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Sugar Rush, Le Bandit, Fire Portals
⭐ Stake original gamesDICE, Crash, Plinko, Mines, Limbo, Keno, Hilo
🃏 Game showsCrazy Time, Srock Market, Lightning Roulette, Mega Roulette, Monopoly, Mega Ball
🎁 Bonus Buy gamesTome of Life, Cash Crew, Rusty & Curly, Fruit Party, Big Bass Floats My Boat

Software Providers

Stake casino boasts an excellent pool of top-class studios for its games library. Over 40 providers send their games to Stake. Among these providers, you’ll also get to play exclusive games made by Stake for Stake players, like with Stake Casino Blackjack.

Adaptation for Mobile Devices

All of the latest and best Stake casino games are mobile-optimized. The site runs smoothly on mobile browsers, as do the games, but the Stake casino app is the best way to play on mobile.

Customer Service

Featuring a speedy Live Support option, a useful blog, an extensive forum for its community, and a vast help center, it’s easy to get support at Stake casino. We found all options to be easy to navigate and very helpful.

Communication By E-Mail
Communication By E-Mail
Send a message to: support@stake.com
Communication In Live Chat
Communication In Live Chat
Contact customer service specialists in live chat

Responsible Gambling

You can set your limits on the account screen at Stake casino. For further assistance, there’s Stake Safe information and a Budget Calculator on the Responsible Gambling page.

Security and Fairness

Stake casino is perfectly safe and boasts SSL encryption. For information on how their games are fair, check out their Provably Fair page.

Usability

The Stake casino app and website are both a breeze to navigate. The sub-categories in the menus and on the pages are of great use, as is the search bar.

How Stake Casino Has Evolved in Recent Years

The Stake casino website remains one of the fastest and best-presented available. The Stake casino app, in particular, has shown great improvements in recent years, while the site keeps pace with player expectations.

Stake Casino Alternatives

If you’re a crypto gambler looking at your options, have a look at our review for Nomini and Vulkan Vegas. Given their gaming and crypto options, though, why would you need a Stake casino alternative?

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Stake a legitimate casino?

Stake is a legitimate casino that’s licensed in Curaçao and verified by the Crypto Gambling Foundation.

How do you register at Stake casino?

To register at Stake casino, press the blue Register button and fill in your details.

How do you delete a Stake casino account?

To delete a Stake casino account, you should contact their Live Support.

Does Stake casino have a mobile app?

Stake casino does have a mobile app on both the App Store and Play Store.

Tomass Liepa
Author
Tomass Liepa
🏫 Professional writer 🃏 Likes to play poker 🏆 Always looking to improve skills
85 articles

Tomass Liepa is a professional writer who has been working in the field for several years. He enjoys sharing his knowledge and tips with readers, helping them to make informed decisions. In his spare time, Tomass likes to read books about business and play poker with friends. He is a keen observer and learner, always looking to improve his skills.

About Tomass Liepa
Stake
Daily, Weekly and Monthly Bonuses
-
Free spins
Visit site

Spin the wheel!

Cashback Bonus
Try again
T-shirt
Free spins
Try again
T-shirt
Cash Bonus
Try again

Spin the wheel, to win prize!

Information about the bonus will be sent to your e-mail

Find in page